Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

22818

Mysore Howrah Weekly SF Express

00:30

03:00

Mon

16217

Mysore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express

05:00

07:55

Mon

16518

Kannur Bangalore City Express via Mysore

05:30

08:20

Daily

56231

Mysore Bangalore Passenger

05:50

09:00

Daily

16215

Chamundi Express

06:45

09:30

Daily

12578

Bagmati SF Weekly Express

07:20

09:55

Sat

16229

Mysore – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express

07:20

09:55

Tue | Thu

16023

Malgudi Express

08:15

11:10

Daily

56281

Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger

08:45

12:00

Daily

12975

Mysore Jaipur SF Express

10:15

12:50

Thu | Sat

12613

Tippu Express

11:15

13:45

Daily

17307

Basava Express

13:30

16:40

Daily

12008

Mysore Chennai Shatabdi Express

14:15

16:15

Mon | Tue | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

16557

Mysore Bangalore Rajya Rani Express

14:30

17:10

Daily

56237

Mysore Bangalore Passenger

14:45

18:00

Daily

16535

Gol Gumbaz Express

15:30

18:25

Daily

16232

Mysore Mayiladuthurai Express

16:00

18:50

Daily

56213

Chamarajanagar Tirupati Fast Passenger

17:00

20:40

Daily

16236

Mysore Tuticorin Express

17:45

21:00

Daily

16210

Mysore Ajmer Express

18:15

21:30

Tue | Thu

16592

Hampi Express

18:40

21:50

Daily

56234

Mysore Bangalore Passenger

19:00

21:50

Daily

22681

Mysore Chennai Weekly SF Express

20:10

22:45

Wed

16221

Kaveri Express

20:30

23:25

Daily

56263

Night Queen Passenger

23:55

04:00

Daily

Mysore to Mangalore

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

16517

Bangalore City – Kannur Express

23:30

08:20

Daily

Mysore to Chamarajanagar

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

56202

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

05:00

06:40

Daily

56204

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

07:20

09:10

Daily

56214

Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger

10:55

12:30

Daily

Mysore to Nanjanagudu

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

56202

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

05:00

05:38

Daily

56204

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

07:20

08:03

Daily

56206

Mysore Nanjangud Passenger

09:00

09:45

Daily

56214

Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger

10:30

11:13

Daily

56210

Mysore Chamarajanagar passenger

12:30

13:08

Daily

56208

Mysore Chamarajanagar passenger

14:45

15:28

Daily

56282

Bangalore Chamarajanagar Passenger

18:45

19:28

Daily

Recent News
ABOUT

Mysuru's favorite and largest circulated English evening daily has kept the citizens of Mysuru informed and entertained since 1978. Over the past 39 years, Star of Mysore has been the newspaper that Mysureans reach for every evening to know about the happenings in Mysuru city. The newspaper has feature rich articles and dedicated pages targeted at readers across the demographic spectrum of Mysuru city. With a readership of over 2,50,000 Star of Mysore has been the best connection between it's readers and their leaders; between advertisers and customers; between Mysuru and Mysureans.

Cartoon

Trending