Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

22818

Mysore-Howrah Weekly Express

12:30 am

02:50 am

Mon

12610

Mysuru-Chennai Express (Super Fast)

04:45 am

07:45 am

Daily

16217

Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express

05:00

07:55

Mon

17326

Vishwa Manava Express (Hubballi-Mysuru-Hubballi Daily)

05:30 am

08:55 am

Daily

56231

Mysore Bangalore Passenger

06:10 am

09.15 am

Daily

16215

Chamundi Express

06:45 am

09.30 am

Daily

12578

Mysore-Dharbanga Weekly Express

07:20 am

09:55 am

Sat

16229

Mysore – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express

07:20 am

09:55 am

Tue | Thu

16023

Mysore-Yelahanka-Malgudi Exp. (Super Fast)

08:25 am

10:55 am

Daily

56281

Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger

09:05 am

12:40 pm

Daily

19668

Palace Queen Weekly Humsafar Express(Mysuru-Udaipur City-Mysuru)

10:00 am

12:10 pm

Thu

12975

Mysore Jaipur SF Express

10:30 am

12:55 pm

Thu | Sat

12613

Tippu Express

11:30 am

02:00 pm

Daily

17307

Basava Express

1:30 pm

4:30 pm

Daily

12008

Mysore Chennai Shatabdi Express

02:15 pm

04.15 pm

Mon | Tue | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

16557

Mysore Bangalore Rajya Rani Express

02:30 pm

05:10 pm

Daily

12786

Kacheguda-Bengaluru Express

02:45 pm

05.40 pm

Daily

56237

Mysore Bangalore Passenger

03:00 pm

06:15 pm

Daily

16535

Mysore-Solapur Golgumbaz Express

03:30 pm

06:30 pm

Daily

16232

Mysore-Mayiladuthurai (Super Fast)

04:15 pm

06.45 pm

Daily

16219

Chamarajanagar Tirupati Fast Passenger

05:00 pm

08:25 pm

Daily

16236

Mysore Tuticorin Express

06:05 pm

09:00 pm

Daily

16210

Mysore Ajmer Express

06:35 pm

09:30 pm

Tue | Thu

16592

Mysore-Hubli Hampi Express

07:00 pm

09:55 pm

Daily

16227

Mysore-Talaguppa-Mysore Express

07:30 pm

10:30 pm

Daily

22681

Mysore Chennai Weekly SF Express

08:10 pm

10:50 pm

Wed

16022

Cauvery Express (to Chennai)

09:00 pm

11:45 pm

Daily

11065

Mysore-Renigunta Express

10:55 pm

01:19 am

Daily

06576

Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru City MEMU Special

11:05 pm

01:50 am

Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat

56263

Mysore-Bangalore Passenger

11:55 pm

04:15 am

Daily

Mysore to Mangalore

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

16517

Bangalore City – Kannur Express

23:30

08:20

Daily

Mysore to Chamarajanagar

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

56202

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

05:00

06:40

Daily

56204

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

07:20

09:10

Daily

56214

Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger

10:55

12:30

Daily

Mysore to Nanjanagudu

Train No

Train Name

Departure (MYS)

Arrival (SBC)

Days

56202

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

05:00

05:38

Daily

56204

Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger

07:20

08:03

Daily

56206

Mysore Nanjangud Passenger

09:00

09:45

Daily

56214

Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger

10:30

11:13

Daily

56210

Mysore Chamarajanagar passenger

12:30

13:08

Daily

56208

Mysore Chamarajanagar passenger

14:45

15:28

Daily

56282

Bangalore Chamarajanagar Passenger

18:45

19:28

Daily

Trending Posts
ABOUT

Mysuru's favorite and largest circulated English evening daily has kept the citizens of Mysuru informed and entertained since 1978. Over the past 39 years, Star of Mysore has been the newspaper that Mysureans reach for every evening to know about the happenings in Mysuru city. The newspaper has feature rich articles and dedicated pages targeted at readers across the demographic spectrum of Mysuru city. With a readership of over 2,50,000 Star of Mysore has been the best connection between it's readers and their leaders; between advertisers and customers; between Mysuru and Mysureans.